Your cart is empty
ENVÍO GRATUITO EN ESPAÑA, USA Y VENEZUELA
INCI: SALVIA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Obtaining: Sage leaf extract is widely used in cosmetics. It consists mainly of pentacyclic triterpenes, flavonoids, rosmarinic acid and carnosol.
Benefits:Known for its aroma, it has a great cooling and soothing effect.It is a great antiseptic and antioxidant. It is ideal for mature and devitalized skin.