Your cart is empty
OFERTAS ANTICIPADAS GREEN FRIDAY: HASTA 40% DTO + ENVÍO GRATUITO EN ESPAÑA Y USA
INCI: BENZYL SALICYATE
Obtaining:The benzyl ester is a benzyl ester of salicylic acid, a colorless liquid, with a balsamic smell and taste. It is also found in clove. It is isolated from essential oils.
Benefits:It is used as a UV absorber. It is absorbed when applied to the skin. Some researchers have claimed that it is also useful in acne-prone skin due to the presence of salicylic acid in it.